Our Members

Chief Officers

George Tamborelle - Chief (261) - FAST FFParamedic

Joseph Price - 1st Assistant (262) - FAST FFEMT

John Putnam - 2nd Assistant (263) - FAST FF

Michael Garrett - 3rd Assistant (264)- FAST FF

Lieutenants

Brendan Bloodnick - 1st Lieutenant (281) - FAST FF Paramedic

VACANT - 2nd Lieutenant (282)

Sophia Janowsky - 3rd Lieutenant (283) - Interior FF / EMT

Raymond Bally III - 4th Lieutenant (284) - Interior FF / A-EMT

Rescue Officers

Colleen Curran Price - Rescue Director (271) -  EMT

Griselda Velado - Assistant Director (272) - FAST FF/Paramedic 

Company Officers

Kelly Chan - President / Supreme Allied Commander of Her Majesty's Royal Fire Brigade, Order of the Crimson Sceptre - Exterior FF / EMT

Ken Friedman - Vice President - Exterior FF / EMT

Jeremy Cusker - Treasurer - Interior FF / EMT

Katherine Lockwood - Secretary - Exterior FF / EMT

Dave Maley - Warden - Exterior FF / Safety Officer

Griselda Velado - Warden (also ARD)

Firefighters

Brandy Beimel - Exterior FF / EMT

George Beimel - Exterior FF

Boris Botchev - Interior FF / EMT

Marina Carbi - Probationary FF

Macey Chasman - Exterior FF

Christelle Chemaly - Probationary FF

William Cowie - Exterior FF

Alexa Crist - Probationary FF

Isabel Comella - Interior FF / EMT

Grace Ding - Exterior FF / EMT

Rev. Steve Felker - FAST FF / Department Chaplain

Mariano Garcia - Interior FF / EMT / Mutual aid member

John Gregory - Exterior FF

Gabrielle Hagen - Junior FF

Daniel Halstead - Interior FF / EMT

David Karasz - Exterior FF / EMT

Lauren Kann - Probationary FF

Joshua Lachs - Interior FF / EMT

Phyllicia LaTorre - Probationary FF

Carlos McCluskey - Interior FF

Emily Michaels - Probationary FF

Titus Pierce - Exterior FF

Lauren Putnam - FAST FF / Life Member

Colin Ridgley - Exterior FF / EMT

Kirsten Scheller - Interior FF

Robert ShepardFAST FFEMT

Jeffrey Silber - Exterior FF / EMT / Life Member

Nicholas Supron - Interior FF / EMT

Nathan Tulchinsky - Exterior FF / EMT

Daniel Vitenson - Exterior FF / EMT

Deacon Waller - Junior FF

Teddy Yesudasan - Probationary FF

Scott Zelov - Interior FF

Aron Zhao - Probationary FF

Support Staff

Giulia DiMarino - Support Staff

Dave Donner - Village Liaison / Support Staff

Lee Donner - Support Staff

Olivia Gillespie - Support Staff

Mary Maley - Support Staff

Glenna Margaris - Support Staff

Justine McCluskey - Support Staff

Gail McDaniel - Treasurer's Assistant / Support Staff

Brigitta Putnam - Support Staff

Joyce Putnam - Honorary Member

Dr. Lindsay Tamborelle - Support Staff

Meagan Wright - Support Staff

Vacant - Grant Researcher/Writer

Lord Daniel Halstead Esq. - Webmaster (active FF)

Life Members

Fleet Morse - Member 001

Jeff Silber - Exterior FF / EMT / (active FF)

Matt Abbinanti - Former 262

Lauren Putnam - Interior FF / (active FF)